Online Security Products Logo

UK mainland orders delivered by
next working day signed* only £8.33
Orders over £250 delivered free**

Secure Payments

paypal accepted

thawte SSL protected site

Dahua OTC102 1 Channel Fibre Converter

Dahua OTC102 1 Channel Fibre Converter
  Zoom
 Variants: OTC102T transmitterVariants: OTC102R receiver 

For price create account or Sign in

Click Here

Variants:  

Catalogue No:  OTC102T
Brand:  Dahua

Current Item:  

  

Click for delivery info

Dahua


Special Offer:  Free delivery is available when you order £208.34 or more of selected products.

DH-OTC102 Single Channel HDCVI Optical Transceiver

Part Nos.

  • DH-OTC102T - Single channel transmitter
  • DH-OTC102R - Single channel receiver

Features

  • Lossless non-compression real time transmission
  • Auto recognition of input video format as 25/30/50/60fps@720P & 25/30fps@1080P
  • UPnP, easy installation
  • 4 LED indicators
  • Wide-range temperature application: -40ºC ~75ºC

Specifications

Model DT-OTC2T/R
Optical Index
Physical Port FC port, Single-mode fiber 
Transmission Distance 0-20km 
Input/Output wave length Transmitter(OTC102T): 1310nm transmit 1550nm receive; Receiver(OTC102R): 1550nm transmit 1310nm receive
HDCVI Videp Index
Transmitter Input Level >500mVp-p 
Receiver Output Level 1Vp-p
Input Auto Cable Balance 1080p:75-5 coaxial support 300m 720p :75-5 coaxial support 500m
Transmitter Input Reflection Loss >15dB 
Input/Output Impedance 75Ω 
Physical Port BNC Port
Input/ Output Port Number 1 ch
Video Bandwidth 45MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 10bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
HDCVI Coaxial Control Data Index
Work Mode Half Dual
Error Rate <10-9 
Baud Rate 1200-9600bp
Other 
Indicator Light linker, power, data, video source indicator 
Power DC12V 1A
Power Consumption ≤5W 
Temperature -40ºC ~75ºC 
Humidity 10%~90% RH 
Unit Weight 200g
Dimension 104.6mm×96.2mm×29.5mm
Installation Wall Mount