Dahua CCTV

Dahua LR2218-16ET-240 16 Port ePoE Switch, 10/100, 800m Max Distance (ePoE), 2 x SFP, 240W Total Power

Dahua LR2218-16ET-240 16 Port ePoE Switch, 10/100, 800m Max Distance (ePoE), 2 x SFP, 240W Total Power
  Zoom
Our Price:  £231.54(Exc. 20% VAT)(£277.85 Inc. VAT)Catalogue No:  LR2218-16ET-240

Current Item:  

  

Click for delivery info

+

Dahua

Dahua LR2218-16ET-240 16 Port ePoE Switch, 10/100, 800m Max Distance (ePoE), 2 x SFP, 240W Total Power

16-Port PoE Switch with 8-Port ePoE

Key Feature

  • Supports long distance PoE transmission up to 800m with ePoE technology
  • Layer-two web managed ePoE switch
  • Port 1-8 support three self-adaptive transmission modes which are IEEE, E100 and E10
  • Port 1-8 support both twisted-pair transmission and coaxial cable transmission
  • Support web management: port management, 802.1Q VLAN, STP/RSTP, LACP, 802.1X, QoS
  • Support PoE management, Green PoE, Legacy Support
  • Conform IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and IEEE802.3X standards

Technical Specification

Model

DH-LR2218-16ET-240

Ethernet Port

2*10/100/1000 Base-T

2*1000 Base-X (Combo ports)

16*10/100 Base-T (PoE power supply)

PoE Power Consumption

Port1 and port 2 support Hi-PoE 60W

Each power≤30W, Total≤240W

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE

Switching Capacity

8.8Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

5.36Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

2.75Mb

Application Humidity

10%~90%

Power

AC100-240V, 50/60Hz

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2KV

Working Temperature

﹣10°C~55°C

Weight

3.12kg

Dimension(W×D×H)

440mm x300mm x44mm

Transmission Performance:

ePoE Power Supply Specifications (CAT)

Cable (m)

Bandwidth (Mbps)

PoE Load Capacity (W)

Hi-PoE Load Capacity (W)

Working Mode

100

100

25.5

53

IEEE/E100

200

100

25.5

47

E100

300

100

25.5

32

E100

400

10

23

26

E10

500

10

20

20

E10

800

10

13

13

E10

ePoE switch power supply voltage 51V

CAT5E/CAT6, max. DC resistance < 10Ω/100m

ePoE Power Supply Specifications (RG59 Coaxial Cable)

Cable (m)

Bandwidth (Mbps)

PoE Load Capacity (W)

Hi-PoE Load Capacity (W)

Working Mode

100

100

25.5

52

IEEE/E100

200

100

25.5

48

E100

300

100

25.5

30

E100

400

100

20

23

E100

500

10

16

16

E10

800

10

10

10

E10

1000

10

8

8

E10

ePoE switch power supply voltage 51V.

RG-59, max. DC resistance < 5Ω/100m.

Service Characteristics

Model

DH-LR2218-16ET-240

System

Username / password: admin/User Define

IP Address :192.168.1.110/24

PoE Budget

240W

MAC Table

4K

VLAN

802.1Q Standard VLAN

Spanning Tree

STP, RSTP

Port Aggregation

Static link aggregation, LACP

Mirroring

Support many-to-one port mirroring

DHCP

Support DHCP-Client

Long Distance Mode

Extend the maximum distance from 100m to 800m

Flow Control

Support half-duplex based on back pressure type control;

Support full duplex based on PAUSE frame

Security Features

Hardware supports IP+MAC binding based on port

Support IEEE802.1x port authentication

System Maintenance

one-key recovery of default

Support the updated packet upload

Support system logs

QoS

Support high and low priority, WRR

Support 802.1P, DSCP

Support priority according to protocol

Network Management

WEB(http and https protocol)

Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3

PoE Management

Support PoE power consumption, PoE on/off of IPC configura-tion, power down when exceeding the value of overload power

Support PoE event statics

Support Green PoE

Support Legacy Support

Accessories

SFP Module

Description

PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

   

EoC (Ethernet over Coax)

Description

LR1002

1*10/100 Mbps Base-TX + 1*BNC

RG59 coaxial cable:

400m/100Mbps, 1000m/10Mbps

Catalogue No:  LR2218-16ET-240
Brand:  Dahua

Fast delivery service

Our customers enjoy a fast and free delivery service

99% of orders placed by 15:00 are delivered to UK mainland next working day direct from stock* by signed, tracked and insured courier for Just £10.00

All UK Mainland orders over £100 are delivered free**

UK Mainland

Orders received by 15:00 on weekdays are usually delivered next working day*

  • *Assuming products are in stock with our supplier at time of order
  • Items requiring engraving or manufacturing to order are subject to longer lead times.
  • Intruder Products: 1 - 5 working days depending upon manufacturer
  • AES entry systems: are made to order typically 3 - 5 working days
  • Raytech Infrared: are made to order 3 - 4 weeks
  • **Free delivery available to UK mainland on orders over £100 including VAT (some large/heavy items exempt)
  • Delays exceeding 10 days will be notified by email

Northern Ireland

Variable rates calculated in check-out - add 1 - 3 working days

UK Islands

Email us for a quote click here

EU

A small selection of our range can be exported Email us for a quote click here

Worldwide

Sorry we do not export

To request an update on your order please complete the form below.